Skip to Navigation

EAST CORNWALL YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE.

 

CUP FINALS WEEKEND

@ Charlestown YFC.

PLEASE CAN ALL TEAMS BE AT THE VENUE 30 MINS BEFORE YOUR KO TIME TO REGISTER TEAM. THANKYOU 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday 20th May

u8's Fixtures

Fixtures start 9.30am and finish around 12.15pm for the following teams

Newquay Galaxy

St.Tudy

St.Mawgan

Bodmin

Tregorrick Falcons

Biscovey

 

Fixtures start 12.10pm and finish around 3pm for the following teams

Biscovey Colts

St.Blazey

Probus

Liskeard

Charlestown Bobcats

Bodmin Utd

 

 

u10's finals.

  • 10am ko   Truro Titans v St.Mawgan
  • 10.30am ko   Bodmin v Biscovey Colts
  • 11.30am ko   Biscovey v Charlestown
  • 12noon ko   Goonhavern v Pensilva
  • 1pm ko   St.Teath v Bude

 

u12's Finals

  • 11am ko   Premiership.   AC Tregorrick v Biscovey Colts
  • 11.30am ko   Championship.   Biscovey v Newquay Rangers

 

u14's Finals

  •  1pm ko   Premiership.   St.Stephens in Brannel v Tintagel Youth
  • 10am ko   Championship.   Probus v Grampound

 

 

Sunday 21st May

 u7's Fixtures

Fixtures start 9.30am and finish around 12.15pm for the following teams

 Biscovey

Bodmin

Tregorrick Titans

Dobwalls Tigers

Liskeard

 

Fixtures start 12.30pm and finish around 3.20pm for the following teams

Charlestown Cavaliers

Dobwalls

Week St. Marys

St.Dennis Beavers

St.Mawgan

St.Blazey

 

u9's Finals

  •  10am ko   Padstow Utd v St.Blazey
  • 10am ko   Liskeard v Looe
  • 11.30am ko   Bodmin Cougars v St. Dennis
  • 11.30am ko   Biscovey v Bodmin Beasts
  • 1pm ko   Week St.Mary v St.Columb Major
  • 1pm ko   Charlestown Warriors v Tregorrick Gulls
  • 2.30pm ko   Bodmin Panthers v Charlestown Rhinos

 

u11's Finals

  • 9.30am ko   St.Mawgan v St.Blazey
  • 9.30am ko   St.Stephens v Week St.Mary
  • 11.30am ko   Newquay Colts v Tregorrick Tigers
  • 11.30am ko   Looe v Biscovey or Dobwalls
  • 1.30pm ko   St.Columb Major v Bude 

 

u13's Finals

  • 11.45am ko   Premiership.   Bodmin v Wadebridge
  • 9.30am ko   Championship   Tregorrick Terriers v Truro City Predators

 

u15/16's Finals

  • 2pm ko   St.Dennis v Tregorrick Swifts

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page